Endurance Teams

  • 6

    GSP Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    George Papanikitas, Michael Missos

    Best Outright Race Finish

    5th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    7th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    2 Wins

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    2017 Champions
  • 8

    Pro Axle 8

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Bryan Freestone, Jordan Freestone, Cameron Crick

    Best Outright Race Finish

    5 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    2015 & 2016 Champions
  • 9

    GTT Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Frank Teranzini , TBA, TBA
  • 11

    Martin Motorsport

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Andrew Martin, Ken Martin, Nicholas Martin

    Best Outright Race Finish

    12th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    21st (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    4th

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    9th (2017)
  • 12

    HoofHearted 12

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Cory Barlow, Daniel Zammit, David Zammit

    Best Outright Race Finish

    7 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    2013 Champions
  • 16

    Rusty Nuts Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Matt Munn, Troy Bellamy, Parker Eveleigh, Simon Bestmann

    Best Outright Race Finish

    10th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    20th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    5th

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    10th (2017)
  • 19

    Having Fun

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Steve Gaal, Scott Gaal, Mark Dykstra

    Best Outright Race Finish

    10th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    16th (2016)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    1 win

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    7th (2016)
  • 25

    JT Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Jack Tossell, TBA, TBA

    Best Outright Race Finish

    2nd

    Best Outright Championship Position

    6th (2016)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    3

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    Champions in 2016
  • 30

    Maldon Storm

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Michael Russell, Tony Bregonje, Daniel Paterson

    Best Outright Race Finish

    11 wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    2011, 2012 & 2017 Champions
  • 33

    Not Fast But Furious

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Todd Hearne, Ryan Mitchell, Michael Horn

    Best Outright Race Finish

    15th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    27th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    8th

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    15th (2017)
  • 38

    Pro Axle 38

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Mick Upston, David Scott, Brett Patrech

    Best Outright Race Finish

    2nd

    Best Outright Championship Position

    8th (2016)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    3 Wins

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    2nd (2016)
  • 37

    Sonic Racing

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Adam Smith, Adam Burke, Carl Irving

    Best Outright Race Finish

    5th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    8th (2017)
  • 40

    The Dudleys

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Rob Russel, Joe Scarcella, Rob Metcalf, Tim Brook

    Best Outright Race Finish

    13 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    2014 Champions
  • 44

    Manning Maniacs

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class
  • 54

    Sydney Karting Warehouse

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Andrew Starkey, Gavin Norman

    Best Outright Race Finish

    6th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    15th (2017)
  • 55

    Second String

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Peter Small, Matt Small, Peter Worsley

    Best Outright Race Finish

    11th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    23rd (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    6th

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    12th (2017)
  • 60

    Raging Bulls

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP CLass

    Team Members

    Mark Turnbull, Michael Burke, Peter Archer

    Best Outright Race Finish

    6th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    9th (2014 & 2015)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    2nd

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    4th (2017)
  • 65

    PTK Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Paul York, Phil Romano, Scott Mutimer

    Best Outright Race Finish

    6th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    9th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    1 Win

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    3rd (2017)
  • 68

    Pro Axle 68

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Dave Upston, Jarrod Crick, Matt Pescod

    Best Outright Race Finish

    3rd

    Best Outright Championship Position

    6th (2017)
  • 70

    Dieci Racing

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Greg Cox, Hayden Cox & Phil Middleton

    Best Outright Race Finish

    5th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    12th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    2 Wins

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    6th (2017)
  • 79

    The Marvans

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Andrew Evans, Jayden Woolley, Mark Pickering

    Best Outright Race Finish

    2 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    3rd (2017)
  • 80

    Double Trouble

    Racing Classification

    Pro Class

    Team Members

    David Boyd, Mitch Hewitt

    Best Outright Race Finish

    2 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    16th (2016)
  • 91

    St Croix

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Mitch Lozina & TBA

    Best Outright Race Finish

    2nd

    Best Outright Championship Position

    12th (2015)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    1 Win

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    7th (2015)
  • 98

    Hoofhearted Too

    Racing Classification

    CHAMP Class

    Team Members

    Ashley Patrech, Jessica Jones Amber Russell, Brittney Barlow

    Best Outright Race Finish

    9th

    Best Outright Championship Position

    13th (2017)

    Best CHAMP Class Race Finish

    2nd

    Best Champ Class Championship Position

    5th (2017)
  • 99

    Hoofhearted

    Racing Classification

    PRO Class

    Team Members

    Trent Mulholland, William Lucas, Mick Barlow, Ross Jones

    Best Outright Race Finish

    3 Wins

    Best Outright Championship Position

    4th (2015)